The inflow of foreign currency has caused GEL to appreciate.
Verdict: FactCheck concludes that Natia Turnava’s statement is MOSTLY FALSE.
18/03/2025Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
The number of those employed has risen by 195,000 over the past three years.
Verdict: FactCheck concludes that Irakli Kobakhidze’s statement is MOSTLY FALSE.
17/03/2025Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
“Both exports to and foreign direct investment from Kazakhstan have increased, positioning it as one of the key sources of investment in Georgia.”
10/02/2025Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
2023 წელს რეზერვები 1.3 მლრდ დოლარით შევავსეთ და 2024 წელს შედარებით ნაკლები, 540 მლნ გავყიდეთ
„ფაქტ-მეტრის“ დასკვნით, ნათია თურნავას განცხადება არის მეტწილად მცდარი.
18/11/2024Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
სად არის 100 საწარმო - 700 ახალი აშენდა, 800 გადაიარაღდა, სად არის უფასო ფული - სხვადასხვა პროექტები იყო, რამაც გამოიწვია საოცარი ეფექტი
„ფაქტ-მეტრის“ დასკვნით, ბიძინა ივანიშვილის განცხადება არის მეტწილად მცდარი.
25/10/2024Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
არეულობის მოწყობის მცდელობის მიუხედავად, პირდაპირი უცხოური ინვესტიციები 10%-ით გაიზარდა
„ფაქტ-მეტრის“ დასკვნით, ირაკლი კობახიძის განცხადება არის მეტწილად მცდარი.
16/09/2024Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
გზებს აშენებს ქართული სახელმწიფო, არის ხოლმე ხანდახან სესხები
„ფაქტ-მეტრის“ დასკვნით, პრემიერ ირაკლი კობახიძის განცხადება არის მეტწილად მცდარი.
12/06/2024Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
დაანგრიეს ბათუმის სტადიონი... რომ არა ჩვენს დროს დაინიციირებული და განხორციელებული უმნიშვნელოვანესი პროექტი, ბათუმს დღესაც არ ექნებოდა სტადიონი
23/04/2024Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
ანრი ოხანაშვილი ემიგრაციაზე - თუ სტატისტიკას ნახავთ, თითქმის იმდენივეა შემოსული, რამდენიც არის გასული
ვერდიქტი: „ფაქტ-მეტრის“ დასკვნით, ანრი ოხანაშვილის განცხადება არის მეტწილად მცდარი.
22/03/2024Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
გიგა ლემონჯავა:
2012 წლის მერე 800 000-ზე მეტი ემიგრანტი, საქართველოს მოქალაქე, არის გასული ქვეყნიდან
ვერდიქტი: „ფაქტ-მეტრის" დასკვნით, გიგა ლემონჯავას განცხადება არის მეტწილად მცდარი.
28/02/2024Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
2014 წლიდან საქართველოს მოსახლეობის რაოდენობა 19 500 ადამიანით გაიზარდა
„ფაქტ-მეტრის“ შეფასებით, ირაკლი კობახიძის განცხადება არის მეტწილად მცდარი.
14/02/2024Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
Vasil Urushadze:
“During the governance of the United National Movement political party, the GDP per capita was increasing at a rate threefold higher.”
Verdict: FactCheck concludes that Vasil Urushadze’s statement is FALSE.
12/02/2024Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
Davit Kirkitadze: