Sevdia Ugrekhelidze:
The funding of the daily norm for free canteens appears to have decreased by 50 tetri
21/01/2016Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
We are decreasing administrative expenses by GEL 2 million in 2016. The funds for salary supplements are lowered by 20%
15/01/2016Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
As compared to the currencies of our trade partner countries, GEL depreciated the least against USD
11/01/2016Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
The country’s economy is decreasing whilst bureaucratic expenses are increasing… bureaucratic expenses have increased by GEL 420 million since 2012
06/01/2016Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
The money we spend on healthcare is a direct investment in the economy
29/12/2015Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
Businesses will not have to pay for labelling non-alcoholic beverages
03/12/2015Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
რა რეფორმები გაატარა საქართველომ და რომელ ადგილს იკავებს ის რეიტინგში?
20/11/2015Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
We constructed more bridges and roads in three years than Saakashvili managed to do in the nine years of his office
19/11/2015Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
Zviad Dzidziguri:
Tourism is not a principal source of income for the country and selling off land does not impact the GEL exchange rate
Zaza Sopromadze:
State-funded care was not available for citizens aged 18 years until their retirement. Today, they receive almost the same medical care as vulnerable groups
16/11/2015Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
According to the information of the Government of Georgia, the country received 355 million from investments. However, of this amount, 207 million was spent on equipment and not a single dime was used to appreciate GEL
Only 18 countries conducted two or more reforms in 2014 and Georgia is among these 18
05/11/2015Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
Tina Bokuchava:
The enactment of the norm protecting victims of family violence has been postponed for two years
15/10/2015Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions