For Georgian Railway, in terms of revenues, 2014-2015 were the most successful years financially although a large amount of cargo which used to move by rail is now transported by pipeline
02/07/2018Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
Employment in the public sector is not increasing. Instead, administrative and government expenses have been cut in this sector whilst the employment figure in the private sector is on the rise
Verdict: Archil Talakavadze’s statement is MOSTLY FALSE.
04/06/2018Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
სახელმწიფო პროგრამებმა ხელი შეუწყო ქვეყანაში შობადობის გაზრდას
09/05/2018Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
2013 წელს თუ არ ჩავთვლით, საარსებო შემწეობის მიმღებთა რაოდენობა დაახლოებით თანაბარია და თვეში პლუს-მინუს 5 ათასით იცვლება ხოლმე
06/04/2018Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
In the previous year, Georgia’s economic growth rate was 5%. This is twice as high as compared to [countries in] our neighbourhood
The Minister of Finance of Georgia, Mamuka Bakhtadze, stated that Georgia’s economic growth rate
19/02/2018Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
აქციზის სტრუქტურის ცვლილებამ აზერბაიჯანში ავტომობილების ექსპორტი პრაქტიკულად კვლავ აღადგინა
12/02/2018Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
ცხოვრების დონე 40-50%-ით არის გაძვირებული
27/01/2018Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
ბოლო 10 წელში ყველაზე უარესი დემოგრაფიული მაჩვენებლები და მიგრაციული სალდო „ქართული ოცნების“ ეკონომიკური პოლიტიკის ბრალია
25/01/2018Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
გორის 2018 წლის ბიუჯეტში საგრძნობლად გაზრდილია კომუნიკაციისა და საწვავის ხარჯები, სოციალური პაკეტის დაფინანსება კი შეამცირეს
10/01/2018Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
რკინიგზის მოგება ბუღალტრული მიზეზით შემცირდა
06/01/2018Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
2018 წლის ბიუჯეტის პროექტით მთავრობის მიმდინარე ხარჯები 1.5%-ით არის შემცირებული
28/11/2017Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
Nadim Varshanidze:
[შრომის ანაზღაურება] 51 ათასი ლარი არ ამიღია, ეს არის გაბერილი ციფრი...
16/11/2017Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -
2021 წლამდე პოლიტიკური თანამდებობის პირებისთვის შეზღუდულია ხელფასების ზრდა
15/11/2017Mostly FalseIn the statement is the elements of the truth, but the important facts that could have made other impressions -