“We remember very well what kind of reports were published during the previous Parliamentary elections. We remember the rating of the Georgian Dream was 12% while, in fact, it had reached 65%. It is interesting that Mr Navarro has just now recalled the il
01/07/2014Mostly TrueThe application is accurate, but requires additional information and/or definition -
”We should finish the topic of bonuses… the salary of Ministers was equal to GEL 6,300 in the previous year. I decreased it by GEL 1,300 in January and now they have a minimum salary of GEL 5,000. Ministers have neither any salary supplement nor any other
30/06/2014Mostly TrueThe application is accurate, but requires additional information and/or definition -
"According to these changes [about the Public Broadcaster], a new Monitoring Council will be established but the functions of this Council are advisory in nature. The Law on [the Public] Broadcaster already provided for the existence of the Advisory Counc
19/06/2014Mostly TrueThe application is accurate, but requires additional information and/or definition -
Zurab Japaridze discusses the problems related to the expenditures of the 2013 budget.
31/05/2014Mostly TrueThe application is accurate, but requires additional information and/or definition -
“Throughout the crisis in Ukraine, not one Minister of the Georgian Government, not to mention the Prime Minister or the President, has visited Kyiv in order to express political support towards this strategic partner of our country. As far as I know, not