Become Supporter, an innovative political news-and-information project of Georgia’s Reforms Associates (GRASS), was launched on 30 July 2013. This is the only project of its kind in Georgia that provides the public with verified and accurate news and information on the most pressing public policy issues of the day through its in-depth research, fact checking, analysis and reporting.
Georgia’s political system and democracy, just like any other modern or modernising country, needs a constantly growing monitoring of its politics and politicians by civil society.
FactCheck and its team help the general public, constituents as well as the politicians themselves to identify the truth in Georgian politics. It promotes the increase of the public accountability of politicians and the development of political rhetoric not only based on facts but backed by facts.
Become a partner of FactCheck and, in joining us in our work, an active participant in the dynamic and ever evolving political life in Georgia.
Please contact us for further information: