Zurab Tchiaberashvili: In 2017, employment in the public sector increased by 4.4% whilst employment in the private sector decreased by 1.6%
Mikheil Saakashvili: The number of bank debtors was 110,000 in 2012 and now this figure has reached 250,000. At the same time, more than 600,000 people are dealing with pawn shops where interest rates are 45%. Three million people are left in Georgia and of these, every five persons has to go to a pawn shop
Sazogadoeba.ge: A woman’s heredity is affected by her previous sexual partners
Ketevan Tsikhelashvili: Gasification has been completed in every village adjacent to the occupation line. Each student living in these villages receives state funding and all families receive assistance in the form of firewood vouchers in winter
Elguja Bagrationi: The Ajara Roads Department announced a GEL 2 million tender for the reconstruction of a road section which was reconstructed two years ago